Amateur Meeting results – 19th November

Nov 20th, 2017
662 Views

160cc speedway racing
Open Class
Qualifying scores: Kyle Bickley 13, Ryan Kinsley 11, Alex Spooner 6

A Final: Bickley, Kinsley, Spooner, 61.82

Winter Series points: Bickley 20, Kinsley 19, Spooner 18

Heat winning times: 10. Kinsley 63.54, 17. Bickley 63.00, 25. Kinsley 62.69, 33. Bickley 62.54, 39. Bickley 63.19

Support Class
Qualifying scores: Jacob Clouting 15, Tom Spencer 10, Sheldon Davies 7, James Chattin 7, Kieran Taylor 6 (4 rides), Jay Farish 1 (1 ride)

A Final: Spencer, Clouting, Chattin, Davies, 63.36

Winter Series points: Spencer 20, Clouting 19, Chattin 18, Davies 17, Taylor 16, Farish 15

Heat winning times: 6. Clouting 64.33, 8. Davies 65.70, 13. Clouting no time, 18. Clouting 64.10, 23. Clouting 63.75, 28. Spencer 64.07, 34. Spencer 63.51, 42. Clouting 63.16

Novice Class
Qualifying scores: Scott Ryan 14, Guy Pacey 12, Callum Foy 12, James Spencer 10, David Chiles 10, Stuart Foster 8, Daniel Broughton 6, Wesley Cooper 6, Dean Douglas 5, Dave Jamieson 3, Tony Raybould 2, Edward Hopkins 2

C Final: Douglas, Jamieson, Raybould, Hopkins, 77.38
B Final: Spencer, Chiles, Foster, Douglas, 75.67
A Final: Ryan, Spencer, Pacey, Foy (fell, remounted), 70.93

Winter Series points: Ryan 20, Spencer 19, Pacey 18, Foy 17, Chiles 16, Foster 15, Douglas 14, Jamieson 13, Raybould 12, Hopkins 11, Broughton 10, Cooper 9

Heat winning times: 1. Foy 75.02, 2. Ryan 78.07, 3. Spencer 79.90, 7. Foy 73.49, 11. Pacey no time, 15. Ryan 73.48, 19. Spencer 76.55, 22. Broughton 77.38, 26. Ryan 75.71, 29. Chiles 78.78, 32. Foy 72.22, 35. Ryan 73.06, 38. Spencer 76.81, 41. Foy 71.12, 44. Pacey 73.97

Upright Class
Qualifying scores: Mick Skinner 15, Lee Coleman 10, Shaun Bickley 10, Phil Kynman 2, Eddie Rouse 2

A Final: Skinner, Coleman, Rouse, Bickley, 64.39

Winter Series points: Skinner 20, Coleman 19, Rouse 18, Bickley 17, Kynman 16

Heat winning times: 4. Skinner 69.00, 5. Bickley 73.05, 12. Skinner 66.87, 21. Coleman 68.08, 27. Skinner 64.72, 37. Skinner awarded, 43. Skinner 65.21

160cc Speedway Class
Qualifying scores: Stuart Foster 15, Jeff Robinson 8, James Blackwell 8, Kieran Southon 6, Dave Harris 4

B Final: Southon, Harris, 79.51
A Final: Blackwell, Foster, Robinson, Southon, 78.13

Winter Series points: Blackwell 20, Foster 19, Robinson 18, Southon 17, Harris 16

Heat winning times: 9. Foster 80.42, 14. Southon 82.54, 20. Foster 80.68, 24. Foster 78.88, 30. Foster 78.96, 36. Foster no time, 40. Robinson 79.20

© 2008 - 2018 Scunthorpe Speedway