Amateur Meeting results 30th June (non-speedway classes)

Jul 1st, 2018
314 Views

Flat Track
Flat Tracker (6 laps)

Race 1 – 93-334-64-157-96-16-159-82-46-83-202-96X-197-63 Time 114.00
Race 2 – 93-334-157-96-82-16-63-46-83-159-96X-197-202-49 Time 112.9
Race 3 – 93-334-63-157-96-16-82-46-159-83-202-197-96X-49 Time 116.1
Race 4 – 93-96-63-334-157-82-159-46-83-16-197-96X Time 115.6
Race 5 – 93-334-96-16-63-157-82-159-46-83-96-197-49 Time 117.0
Race 6 – 93-96-63-334-82-157-46-159-83-96-197-49-16 Time 117.6
Final – 93 (Jack Bell)-334 (Aaron Tuttlebee)-96 (Iain Harrison Junior)-63-157-16-82-159-83-46-96X-197-49 time 118.0

Total race points (15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1): Jack Bell (#93) 105, Aaron Tuttlebee (334) 94, Iain Harrison Junior (96) 88, Jez Scott (157) 79, Odgie Danaan (63) 73, Isaac Hunter (82) 67, Ben Godfrey (16) 61, Luke Gardner (159) 55, Mark Wraith (46) 53, Ben Hunter (83) 46, Adam Waller (96X) 31, Wag Scott (197) 29, Iain Harrison Senior (49) 18 (six rides), Ieuan Hughes (64) 13 (2 rides), Tony Cummings (202) 13 (3 rides)

Championship points: Bell 30, Tuttlebee 29, Harrison Junior 28, J. Scott 27, Danaan 26, I. Hunter 25, Godfrey 24, Gardner 23, Wraith 22, B. Hunter 21, Waller 20, W. Scott 19, Harrison Senior 18, Hughes 17, Tony Cummings 16

Championship standings (after three rounds): Aaron Tuttlebee 84 (28-27-29), Odgie Danaan 81 (27-28-26), Jez Scott 79 (23-29-27), Isaac Hunter 76 (25-26-25), Luke Gardner 68 (22-23-23), Ben Hunter 61 (19-21-21), Jack Bell 60 (30-30), Wag Scott 53 (14-20-19), Scott Speed 48 (24-24), Rhys Stephenson 35 (16-19), Ieuan Hughes 35 (18-17), Tony Cummings 33 (17-16), James Andrew 30, Joe Banks 29, Iain Harrison Junior 28, Skye Adams 26, Gareth Williamson 25, Ben Godfrey 24, Adam Grice 22, Mark Wraith 22, Ian Cramp 21, Terry Pyewell 20, Adam Waller 20, Iain Harrison Senior 18, Pete Boast 15, Steven Gurnhill 13, Nigel Hough 12.

Street Tracker (6 laps)

Race 1 – 12-163-5 Time 130.6
Race 2 – 12-5-163X Time 123.9
Race 3 – 12-163-5 Time 128.4
Race 4 – 12-163-5 Time 128.3
Race 5 – 12-5-163X Time 128.2
Race 6 – 12-163 (5 fell) No time – race awarded
Final – 163 (Max Jackman)-5 (Adrian Soanes)-12 (Dave Bridgeland) Time 127.3

Total race points (3-2-1): Dave Bridgeland (#12) 19, Max Jackman (163) 11 (5 rides), Adrian Soanes (5) 9, Mick Shaw (163X) 2 (2 rides)

Summer Championship points: Bridgeland 20, Jackman 19, Soanes 18, Shaw 17

Summer Championship standings (after two rounds): Jon Wilson 20, Dave Bridgeland 20, Ian Brammer 19, Max Jackman 19, Adrian Soanes 18, Mick Shaw 17

Inappropriates

Race 1 – 9-34-73-22-171-12-151 Time 123.9
Race 2 – 9-22-73-171-151-12 (34 retired) Time 125.3
Race 3 – 9-34-22-73-171-151-12 Time 121.0
Race 4 – 9-22-34-73-171-151-12 Time 121.6
Race 5 – 9-34-22-73-171-151-12 Time 122.8
Race 6 – 22-9-73-34-151-171-12 Time 123.4
Final – 9 (Lee Dicken)-34 (Jeff Tuttlebee)-73 (Mick Shaw)-22-151-12 Time 124.0

Qualifying scores (7-6-5-4-3-2-1): Lee Dicken (#9) 48, Gary Clayton (22) 36, Jeff Tuttlebee (34) 33, Mick Shaw (73) 33, Fido Worthington (171) 18, Bonnie Clayton-Keiller (151) 16, Denise Lawson (12) 10

Summer Championship points: Dicken 20, Clayton 19, Tuttlebee 18, Shaw 17, Worthington 16, Clayton-Keiller 15, Lawson 14

Championship standings (after three rounds): Fido Worthington 51 (17-18-16), Jeff Tuttlebee 38 (20-18), Neil Massey 38 (19-19), Mick Shaw 35 (18-17), Mark Bibby 20, Lee Dicken 20, Gary Clayton 19, Polly Richardson 16, Archie Jeeves 17, Lee Atkinson 16, Bonnie Clayton-Keiller 15, Denise Lawson 14

Pit Bikes (4 laps)

Race 1 – 93-157-159-293-3-197-28-10-1-96-202 Time 78.9
Race 2 – 93-159-157-10-293-3-197-1-96-202 Time 78.3
Race 3 – 93-157-293-159-197-10-3-96-1-202-28 Time 79.8
Race 4 – 93-3-157-293-197-159-10-28-1-96-202 Time 79.8
Race 5 – 93-157-293-159-197-10-3-28-1-96 Time 81.1
Race 6 – 93-159-3-28-10-197-1-96 (293 and 157 retired) Time 79.4
Final – 93 (Jack Bell)-159 (Luke Gardner)-3 (James Blackwell)-197-157-10-28-1-96

Qualifying scores (11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1): Jack Bell (#159) 77, Luke Gardner (159) 61, Jez Scott (157) 55, James Blackwell (3) 51. Wag Scott (197) 46, Toby Rear (10) 42, Arron Brannan (293) 41, Max Jackman (28) 27, Adrian Snowden (1) 25, Adam Waller (96) 20, Tony Cummings (202) 6 (4 rides)

Summer championship points: Bell 30, Gardner 29, J. Scott 28, Blackwell 27, W. Scott 26, Rear 25, Brannan 24, Jackman 23, Snowden 22, Waller 21, Cummings 20

Championship standings (after three rounds): Luke Gardner 87 (28-30-29), Jez Scott 82 (26-28-28), Toby Rear 75 (23-27-25), Wag Scott 70 (19-25-26), Arron Brannan 69 (21-24-24), Jack Bell 59 (29-30), James Blackwell 53 (26-27), Adrian Snowden 44 (22-22), Tony Cummings 40 (20-20), Joe Banks 30, Stuart Foster 29, Lee Carter 27, Wayne Carter 25, Lee Foster 24, Kieran Southon 23, Mikey Robbins 18, Rob Gardner 17, Thomas Hewitt 16, Taylor Berry 15, Liam Rear 14, Tom Miles 13, Darren Hewitt 12, Jamie Lockwood 11

Junior One (4 laps)

Race 1 – 5-10-7-12-23 (2 fell) Time 96.5
Race 2 – 5-7-10-12-23-2 Time 95.3
Race 3 – 5-10-7-2-23-12 Time 97.1
Race 4 – 5-10-7-12-23 Time 94.7
Race 5 – 5-10-7-12-23 Time 94.0
Race 6 – 5-10-7-12-23 Time 94.3
Final – 10 (Ryan Ingram)-5 (Jack Franklin)-7 (Ollie Rudman)-12-23 Time 94.5

Qualifying scores (6-5-4-3-2-1): Jack Franklin (#5) 41, Ryan Ingram (10) 35, Ollie Rudman (7) 29, Mya Harris (12) 19, Layla Smith (23) 12, Luke Elliott (2) 4 (3 rides)

Summer championship points: Franklin 20, Ingram 19, Rudman 18, Harris 17, Smith 16, Elliott 15

Championship standings (after three rounds): Ollie Rudman 55 (19-18-18), Ryan Ingram 51 (13-19-19), Jack Franklin 40 (20-20), Daniel Stephenson 35 (18-17), Mya Harris 32 (15-17), Maddie Banks 20, Noah Spiby 17, Zack Tuttlebee 16, Layla Smith 16, Luke Elliott 15, Harry Banks 14

Junior Two (4 laps)

Race 1 – 159-100-1-3-161 Time 82.0
Race 2 – 159-100-1-161-3 Time 85.1
Race 3 – 159-100-1-161-3 Time 84.1
Race 4 – 159-100-1-161-3 Time 81.4
Race 5 – 159-100-1-161-3 Time 82.1
Race 6 – 159-100-1-161-3 Time 82.7
Final – 159 (Luke Gardner)-100 (Wyatt Hopkins)-1 (Liam Rear)-161-3 Time 83.6

Qualifying scores (5-4-3-2-1): Luke Gardner (159) 35, Wyatt Hopkins (100) 28, Liam Rear (1) 21, Toby Johnson (161) 13, Fenon Shaw (3) 8

Summer Championship points: Gardner 20, Hopkins 19, Rear 18, Johnson 17, Shaw 16

Championship standings (after two rounds): Luke Gardner 60 (20-20-20), Wyatt Hopkins 52 (17-16-19), Toby Johnson 47 (15-15-17), Rhys Stephenson 37 (19-18), Arran Scott 37 (18-19), Liam Rear 35 (17-18), Mikey Robbins 16, Fenon Shaw 16, William Cairns 14

Junior One

© 2008 - 2018 Scunthorpe Speedway