2015 Scorpions Fixtures & Results

Aerial Photo

 2015 SCORPIONS FIXTURES

Home fixtures in BOLD and CAPITALS

MARCH
Sunday 22nd (A) Sheffield: Ricky Ashworth Benefit Meeting (5pm) Winner: Simon Stead
Thursday 26th (A) Sheffield (LC) 7.30pm L35-57

APRIL
MONDAY 6TH (H) SHEFFIELD (LC) 3PM L40-53 followed by Stags vs. Buxton W51-40
Thursday 16th (A) Redcar (LC) 7.30pm L40-53
FRIDAY 17TH (H) NEWCASTLE (LC) 7.30PM W53-37
Saturday 18th (A) Berwick (PL) 7pm L44-46
Sunday 19th (A) Newcastle (LC) 6.30pm L39-53
FRIDAY 24TH (H) REDCAR (LC) 7.30PM L44-45

MAY
Friday 1st (A) Edinburgh (PL) 7.30pm L39-53
Sunday 3rd (A) Newcastle (KOC) 6.30pm RAINED OFF
MONDAY 4TH (H) EDINBURGH (PL) 3pm L40-50 followed by Stags vs. Halifax W45-43
Saturday 9th (A) Rye House (PL) 7pm D45-45
SUNDAY 10TH (H) BRITISH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 (3pm) Winner: Jack Parkinson
FRIDAY 15TH (H) RYE HOUSE (PL) 7.30PM L36-54
Sunday 17th (A) Glasgow (PL) 3pm RAINED OFF
Friday 22nd (A) Somerset (PL) 7.30pm L38-52
MONDAY 25th (H) SOMERSET (PL) 3PM L33-57 followed by Stags vs Halifax vs Belle Vue vs Exeter (4TT) 22-31-26-16
Saturday 30th (A) Plymouth (PL) 7.15pm RAINED OFF

JUNE
FRIDAY 5TH (H) NEWCASTLE (PLKOC) 7.30PM W53-37
Sunday 7th (A) Glasgow (PL) 3pm L33-57
FRIDAY 12TH (H) WORKINGTON (PL) 7.30PM W54-38
FRIDAY 19TH (H) GLASGOW (PL) 7.30PM L42-47
Saturday 27th (A) Workington (PL) 7pm L36-57
Sunday 28th (A) Newcastle (PLKOC) 6.30pm L26-63

JULY
Thursday 2nd (A) Redcar (PL) 7.30pm L41-49
Friday 3rd (A) Somerset: Premier League Pairs 7pm (Scorpions not involved)
FRIDAY 10TH (H) PETERBOROUGH (PL) 7.30PM W47-43
FRIDAY 17TH (H) IPSWICH (PL) 7.30PM L43-47
Sunday 19th (A) Newcastle (PL) 6.30pm L33-60
FRIDAY 24TH (H) PLYMOUTH (PL) 7.30PM RAINED OFF
Thursday 30th (A) Ipswich (PL) 7.30pm L33-59

AUGUST
Sunday 2nd (A) Peterborough: Premier League Fours 2pm (Scorpions not involved)
Thursday 6th (A) Sheffield (PL) 7.30pm L40-53
FRIDAY 7TH (H) NEWCASTLE (PL) 7.30PM W54-38
FRIDAY 14TH (H) REDCAR (PL) 7.30PM RAINED OFF
FRIDAY 21ST (H) BERWICK (PL) 7.30PM W49-44
Saturday 22nd (A) Plymouth (PL) 7.15pm RAINED OFF
MONDAY 31ST (H) SHEFFIELD (PL) 3PM W49-41 followed by Midland Development League Riders’ Championship Winner: Jack Parkinson-Blackburn

SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 4TH (H) REDCAR (PL) 7.30PM W51-39
Sunday 6th (A) Sheffield: Premier League Riders’ Championship (5pm) Winner: Ulrich Ostergaard
Thursday 10th (A) Plymouth (PL) 7.15pm L30-62
FRIDAY 11TH (H) PLYMOUTH (PL) 7.30PM W53-40
Sunday 13th (A) Peterborough (PL) 3pm L36-54

KEY: H = Home meetings at the Eddie Wright Raceway – directions here
A = Away

LC = League Cup, PL = Premier League, PLKOC = Premier League Knockout Cup

Archive: 2014 fixtures

© 2008 - 2017 Scunthorpe Speedway
мультики развивающие для детей 3 лет